Do 8 year old boys wear diapers?

+4 votes
asked Oct 10, 2020 in Kids Health by ssoise (360 points)
Do 8 year old boys wear diapers?
commented Apr 24, 2023 by KingsleyCom (140 points)
Only if they have some health issues
commented Nov 6, 2023 by Sttewen (100 points)
I think it is not good! They are old enough to go to solve things like this!
More information please leave your comment!
commented Mar 6 by aromatotoklik (120 points)
I think it is not good too

21 Answers

0 votes
answered May 10, 2023 by Ethanxxx (140 points)
if he likes to wear a diaper then no problem ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
commented Aug 28, 2023 by Goodnites (270 points)
He doesn't like wearing pampers diapers but definitely go with huggies pullups boys 4t 5t for his toddler needs
+1 vote
answered Aug 28, 2023 by Goodnites (270 points)
There is a picture of Tommy at imgsrc.ru boys wearing pullups 01 Mandy's of Tommy wearing pullups its a lot better because he was 8 years old and huggies pullups fit him  perfectly and he shouldn't be wearing pampers diapers at 8 years old pullups will help him with his little toddler baby needs. Don't force him to wear the pullups just let him  wear them on his own and explain to him that he's wearing them because he  wets the bed and pees his pants its OK to wear huggies pullups to school and at home friends house and wear them 24/7 365 days a year
0 votes
answered Aug 28, 2023 by Danieldiap (4,330 points)

Here's some more pictures of Diaper Boy Tommy wearing his Pampers.

I sure wish I was him wearing those Pampers.

8 year old diaper kid boy Tommy Pampers8 year old diaper boy wet diaper highchair tommy pampersDiaper Boy Tommy 8 year old wearing diapers pampersTommy Diaper boy kid wearing pampers older kid wearing diapers

commented Aug 28, 2023 by Charlienimous (100 points)
I have two children, one 8 years old and the other 11 years old, my youngest son 8 years old always wet the bed and sometimes had accidents during the day at school. So he's always had to use protection. We use Pampers tape diapers, we do not use pull ups, Because tape diapers hold pee and poop better, pull ups leak a lot. But my son already knows how to put them on himself, although he sometimes asks me for help to change him if the accident it has been great.

He puts them on at night every day, and during the day too, although he doesn't usually have so many accidents, simply as a precaution, he usually uses them a lot on long road trips. Although we have recently bought him a potty for big children, (very discreet and not very childish so that he is more comfortable using it) And sometimes at night he gets up to use it, and we also leave it in the trunk of the car for him to use on long trips.

My son sometimes feels ashamed for having accidents, but he is not ashamed of wearing a diaper, he knows that it is the most comfortable for him, his biggest fear is that they will laugh at him at school if they discover that he uses diapers
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2023 by TeamPantau (300 points)
Well, if they have some health problems they can wear it. However, if they are healthy it's not ok to wear diapers at that age. They should develop around 2-3 years to understand their body needs not to wait until 9 or 10.
0 votes
answered Oct 14, 2023 by goodfaithhome523 (300 points)
Probably Not.  it could be only night time if kids make mistakes. But still 8year old boy is old enough to go to the bathroom overnight.
0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2023 by jefferson (1,790 points)
It is not good for that boy, he will face lots of problem when he is grow up. So better to avoid that idea.
0 votes
answered Mar 13 by diopervoy (300 points)
I wear diapers at 10 now for fun and I wore them at 8 for fun as well.

I think all 8 year old boys should be wearing diapers and I wish they would make the old style thick diapers like they had years ago before I was born.

I wish I could experience wearing the diaper that Tommy wore.

I would be so happy in those thick diapers.
0 votes
answered Jun 19 by kkkloik (940 points)

Some 8-year-old boys might still need diapers, depending on their unique circumstances. It could be due to developmental issues, medical reasons, or even just individual differences in readiness.

0 votes
answered Jun 20 by kkkloik (940 points)
Every kid is different, so there's no one-size-fits-all answer. Some 8-year-olds might still need diapers for medical reasons or nighttime accidents
+1 vote
answered Jul 7 by kkkloik (940 points)
Nope, most 8-year-old boys don't wear diapers unless there's a medical reason or special circumstance.

104,801 questions

104,686 answers

1,351 comments

7,045,891 users

...