Which is the best free video maker/editor for Mac devices?

+1 vote
asked Jan 20 in Internet by fraddy (2,270 points)

Which is the best free video maker/editor for Mac devices?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by sarasakson (390 points)
Apple IMovie that comes with your Mac computer is a great free video maker and editor but if you want something else you can install DaVinci Resolve which is a professional video editor that's free to install on your Mac.

OpenShot Video Editor and Blender are a few other good Video Editors for your Mac Operating system.
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by poliq (2,290 points)

I advise Free Video Editor Movavi for Mac (https://videoeditor.com/mac​) for that purpose. It helps me create high-quality videos for my video blog. I can easily add any color filters and stickers to liven up my vlog, and even use special effects like Chroma key and Slow motion to keep viewers coming back for more. Record your voice using a microphone and take advantage of the audio editing tools to improve sound quality. I hope it will help

13,540 questions

14,529 answers

45 comments

401,695 users

...