How to record screen on Mac book? Need your help

+3 votes
asked Dec 23, 2018 in Internet by poliq (2,290 points)
How to record screen on Mac book? Need your help

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2018 by fraddy (2,270 points)
May be it will be easy for you to use special apps for Mac. Simply search about this topic and I am sure you will find a lot of apps for that. Good luck
0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by costy (2,040 points)

Hello, I believe you should try Movavi Screen Capture Studio. It has very simply instructions how to record screen on Mac You can also capture webinars, live streaming, speed painting and anything else from your computer’s display. And you can do even more when you work with our screen recorder for Mac: create video blog posts, tutorials, and even movies using the built-in video editor. So, simply give it a try! Cheers:

0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by Shawn (46,210 points)
To record the screen on your Mac Book, Launch QuickTime Player, select File > New Screen Recording.
 A screen recording window will open.

Then Hit the red "Record" button to start capturing your screen, you will get a hint to ask whether to capture the entire screen or only a portion of the screen.

13,540 questions

14,529 answers

45 comments

401,697 users

...