How can I convert png to pdf?

+1 vote
asked Dec 23, 2018 in Internet by costy (3,850 points)
How can I convert png to pdf?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by fraddy (3,870 points)
I use one of the Windows converters. There are plenty of them in the office. Or you can try to use any online converter for that.
+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2018 by poliq (4,050 points)
Hi, Actually it depends on the program you use. Try https://pdfmovavi.com/convert-png-to-pdf It is very easy to use with helpful instructions. This is my favorite program for converting.
0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by Shawn (51,310 points)
The online tool I use to convert PNG files to PDF is png2pdf which is an easy to use free online tool for converting PNG files to PDF.

https://png2pdf.com/

19,000 questions

20,395 answers

101 comments

687,862 users

...