What are the best web hosting service providers?

+2 votes
asked Oct 25, 2018 in Internet by poliq (4,050 points)

What are the best web hosting service providers? Due to customer service issues, I would prefer not to use Bluehost.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2018 by costy (3,850 points)

I would say you may take a look at Cybersite. Since you mention about customer service issue, my suggestion is that you may give them a test. Call for their customer service, throw them some question or create an issue for them, see how they response and solve your problem. Other than that, you may also search for reviews, go through reviews by former customer and present customers to make some comparison.

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2018 by Shawn (51,310 points)
Check out https://hawkhost.com hawkhost web hosting service.

I've been using them for around 5 almost 6 years now and have had great service as well as great customer service.

I used their cloud hosting service now and I love it.
0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2018 by fraddy (3,870 points)

You should compare offers and choose the best. According to my knowledge Zomro.net company has quite amazing user-friendly hosting plans which are well-supported and their prices are modest.

19,000 questions

20,395 answers

101 comments

687,865 users

...