How many fire sticks can you have on one account?

+1 vote
asked Jun 3 in TV's by Twimie (360 points)
How many fire sticks can you have on one account?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 3 by Shawn (44,670 points)
You're allowed to have as many fire sticks on one account as you want too.

But there's a limit to the amount of Fire Sticks that you can stream from one account at one time.

The amount of Fire Sticks you're allowed to stream from one account will depend on the service you're streaming the content from.

For Amazon Prime you're allowed to stream only two Fire Sticks at one time per account.

For Hulu, Netflix and HBO you're limited to streaming only one Fire Stick Device per account at one time.
0 votes
answered Nov 29 by AllianzCal (1,100 points)
The amount of Amazon Fire Sticks on one account is unlimited however you can only stream between one and two Fire Sticks on your account at one time depending on the plan you have purchased.

11,619 questions

12,340 answers

39 comments

319,765 users

...