Will Huggies size 6 Little Movers Diapers fit a 9 year old boy?

0 votes
asked Dec 26, 2016 in Bed Wetting by klo32 (180 points)
My son is 9 years old and wets the bed at night. He has been wearing goodnites but they tend to leak on him defeating the purpose.

I'm wondering if Huggies size 6 little movers diapers will fit a 9 year old boy?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 26, 2016 by Lilly21 (57,820 points)
I'm not sure about the Huggies size 6 but Pampers makes a size 7 diaper in there Pampers Cruisers Line.

If those don't fit you might have to look into youth diapers online.

Attends is a brand that comes to mind and they have a youth diaper.
0 votes
answered Jan 4, 2017 by Alex Holden (310 points)

You could always try them. But I doubt they'll fit. 

Attends has youth disposable diapers that will surely fit him and without the babyish designs which I'm sure he'll hate with the huggies or pampers. 

Here's some info on Attends Youth Briefs from Healthykins website. I use them to order attends adult diapers for my mom. https://www.healthykin.com/p-574-attends-youth-briefs.aspx

Attends Youth Briefs from HealthyKin.com provides superior leakage protection, skin wellness, dryness, and odor control. Micropore topsheet ensures fastest possible fluid acquisition. Features our Rapid Lock System, a technologically superior design that includes our patented Perma-Dry fibers.

Attends Youth Briefs Features:

  • Made for smaller, petite individuals or adolescents
  • Latex free
  • Packaged in discreet cases
  • 20" - 28" waist

42,960 questions

47,904 answers

372 comments

2,255,624 users

...