Should an 8 year old boy wear diapers all the time?

+3 votes
asked Sep 11, 2020 in AB/DL by cha000 (460 points)
Should an 8 year old boy wear diapers all the time?
commented Aug 22 by Jeff p (310 points)
Me and Jordan were embarrassed having to wear diapers in front of the other kids to see and we wished that we can just wear pull ups for the next 2 years because we would leak a little pee in our pants just after going potty in the potty every time
commented Aug 22 by Jeff p (310 points)
Me and my friend was acting up at daycare when we wore 7years old the teacher drug us in the boys bathroom reached in the cupboard and pulled out to diapers and put us in pampers walkers for boys she told us if we are going to act like babies she will treat us like babies. I asked if I can wear the boys pull ups she sed no we cried while being diapered like little babys.me and Jordans mom was called and told we have to be diapered at daycare this lasted 2 years

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 11, 2020 by Pamperslover (31,350 points)
Yes an 8 year old boy should wear diapers all the time.

All kids no matter what age should be wearing diapers instead of using the awful toilet.

I am an adult who no longer uses the toilet for either pee or poop and I wear diapers all the time now and use the diaper for both pee and poop.

Diapers are much better than the toilet because you always have your toilet on you and when you need to pee or poop you just pee or poop without holding it in.

Diapers are much more comfortable than underwear or boxers as well.

I wish my parents made me wear diapers at 8 years old and I wish I had never been potty trained either.

When I get married and have kids one day I'm never potty training them and am gonna keep the kids in diapers all the time and change them.
commented Sep 29 by Leio11 (210 points)
Good but don't change them after age 11 till they finished ther home work and choruses.
+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2020 by philrodg (1,120 points)
This question can not simply be answered with "yes". But there are many parents who think it is appropriate that their older child still has to wear diapers. If the child sleeps better with a diaper or it is also more convenient during the day when the child is still diapered, then it makes sense that he always wears diapers, so that being diapered is a fixed routine. Our older boy always has a diaper under his pants or pajamas. He never walks around without protection and at night he would still wet himself every night. For this reason, after showering in the morning, he always goes straight back on the changing table to be changed into a new diaper for the day. Therefore, we answer this question with "yes", but this is true just for our boy. To learn more about our boy's diapering routines, visit our blog: https://tobischangingtable.wordpress.com/
+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2020 by SandSam (8,040 points)

An 8 year old should wear diapers all the time if they want too or need too.

Diapers are made for all ages and many 8 year old boys wear diapers all the time or at night.

Diapers are the better underwear anyway and are more comfortable.

I have an 8 year old son that also wears diapers all the time as he's not potty trained and he's not interested and wants to wear diapers.

I think he's cute in his diapers and he can use diaper and wear diapers all the time.

This picture is of another kid but my son looks about like him and wears just his diaper like the boy below who is about his age.

More of his pictures can be found at the link below.

https://www.imgvek.com/album/79f889529f8895c1d29763f79c67b0d9/Diaper_Boy_Tommy

+2 votes
answered Jul 15 by paratom (3,240 points)
Personally I believe all kids should be in diapers Intel there 18, so let's say the kid failed a grade, it's just added to 19 yrs old. It would be less bullying going in school
+2 votes
answered Aug 16 by Jeff p (310 points)
Yes he acts like a baby when his mom or dad put him in diapers he peed in it so he must like wearing and using diapers like a baby you would think he would ask for pull ups but no he just pees in his pampers diapers at 8 years old
+1 vote
answered Aug 16 by Classiccladi (780 points)
An 8 year old boy should wear diapers all the time if they need to wear them.

Plenty of 8 year old boys wear diapers all the time because they need to wear them for incontinence or because they cannot be potty trained because of Autism.

I have an 8 year old nephew who has been incontinent all his life because of a birth defect.

According to his doctor my 8 year old nephew will always have to wear diapers.

He cannot control his bladder at all and he pees without being able to hold any of it back.
0 votes
answered Sep 29 by Leio11 (210 points)
Yes and all kids especially boys should be in diapers till 19 or first AA degree is completed at least.

44,726 questions

50,156 answers

455 comments

2,477,389 users

...