Which cryptocurrency wallet is the most reliable?

0 votes
asked Feb 3, 2020 in Investing by Mikain (340 points)
For storage of ETH and other cryptocurrency

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Shawn (89,170 points)
The best wallet for storing Cryptocurrency is Coinbase Wallet.

The Coinbase Wallet is an excellent cryptocurrency wallet that has great things in its future.

Copay Bitcoin Wallet and JAXX are other good bitcoin and Cryptocurrency wallets for storage of ETH and cryptocurrency.
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Andinix (220 points)

There are different types of wallets: hot (online) or cold. An online wallet storehttps://oldetherwallet.com/ data on servers, so you will have access to it from anywhere in the world, and you can spend money on them at any time. Here is an analogue of such a wallet  But a cold wallet is a hard drive on which all coins are stored.
The keys to these two types of wallets are only with the wallet owner. Therefore, these 2 storage methods are safe.

0 votes
answered Jan 10 by Jassy123 (4,470 points)

A quality wallet is essential to keep your digital currency safe

+1 vote
answered Jan 10 by Marinad (2,960 points)

This question was especially relevant to me a few months ago. I saw that the price of bitcoin was growing rapidly and realized that I needed to invest my money in cryptocurrency. my friend  advised me to create a btc wallet and not waste time. I followed his advice and was not mistaken. Have you seen the price of Bitcoin today? 42 thousand dollars! I am shocked and pleasantly surprised

commented Jan 11 by bradley89 (330 points)
Used that one. Really good as for me
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by bradley89 (330 points)
Lately I've been using only cold storage

37,912 questions

41,772 answers

258 comments

1,695,568 users

...