How can I dress more fashionably while pregnant?

+2 votes
asked Aug 8, 2019 in Accessories & Fashion by fraddy (4,980 points)
How can I dress more fashionably while pregnant?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by Minty (72,640 points)
When I was pregnant I didn't mind if I didn't dress really fashionably nor did I really care if people knew I was pregnant because we are not the only women who have become pregnant.

Pregnancy is a wonderful and natural thing and when you hold that baby and have that child in your life you'll likely wonder why you really cared about being fashionable.

However it's okay to want to dress fashionably when pregnant if you want too.

You can check out websites such as https://www.pinkblushmaternity.com/ to find some great fashionable clothes for pregnant woman.

Other websites have some nice fashionable maternity clothes and dresses for pregnant woman.
+1 vote
answered Aug 9, 2019 by costy (5,260 points)
Be proud of the pregnancy and yourself and wear the nice stylish maternity clothes. Yes it's only for 5-6 mo. But you will feel so much more comfortable and have a better self esteem. Purchase things on sale. Borrow from friends who are the same colour palette as you. Make sure you are wearing clothes in your colour palette. You dont want to look jaundiced or sallow. Very very important. You want people to look at your face first and then the baby bump!

Good luck.
0 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by poliq (5,400 points)

Hi, I used to wear dresses and felt like a princess. You see, dresses are very comfortable and there is no need to think what to wear. I ordered practically all my dresses there Best Baby Shower Dresses and should say I was pretty satisfied both with prices and terms of delivery. I got a lot of complements during my babyshower party by the way. Hope it can help

25,491 questions

27,437 answers

133 comments

859,120 users

...