What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

+2 votes
asked Jan 20, 2019 in Internet by fraddy (6,050 points)
What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20, 2019 by poliq (6,220 points)

You can consider trying Foxit PhantomPDF Online. It enables users to access PDF editor functionality through a browser from any computing device.

0 votes
answered Jan 20, 2019 by costy (6,550 points)
Hi,
The best option that I found was Movavi PDF Editor https://pdfmovavi.com/
The program is easy to use and has all the necessary things I need. I use it even at my office and pretty satisfied with it. It could help you edit text, annotate pdf, convert, merge and split pdf files easily. Good luck
0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by Hariz5 (910 points)
I use the pdf editor, and even now I learned about the Shopify products import program https://psqqq.com/solutions/cms/shopify/ this is a more professional program that you can use to import goods from various files, it’s more convenient to calculate profit, keep records) Of course, I just started to understand the program, but I already like it)
0 votes
answered Feb 17, 2023 by Richardo (1,340 points)

Sometimes when changing files, the quality of the data may decrease, and of course, no one needs this. I want to share with you a useful reference where you will find useful tips on how to reduce the size of a PDF file and not lose the quality of the data contained there. I think that everyone, without exception, deals with PDF files from time to time, so it will be useful for you to know some tricks of working with this format.

104,801 questions

104,684 answers

1,351 comments

7,045,877 users

...