What is the most advanced personal virtual assistant?

+2 votes
asked Nov 15, 2018 in Internet by costy (2,490 points)

What is the most advanced personal virtual assistant?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2018 by fraddy (2,580 points)

In our modern times, there are advance personal assistant that already created. And knowing that this things are really are helpful for many businesses today.Artificially intelligent software agents like for example Siri is born and giving a higher advancement to the world of technology and independently take action in the real world for us and changing our lives beyond the upgrade.represent the future of virtual assistants, which will be specialized, and personalized. Highly intelligent and optionally available in the form of dedicated physical appliances.

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2018 by poliq (2,710 points)

Google Now is fantastic at pulling up facts and searching the web; Siri is great for setting reminders, calling friends and controlling your device; Hound is best for handling complicated requests, like finding a hotel; Cortana is good for handling work-based requests and Alexa is killer at buying things.

There are also niche ones which some may prefer — Cyman, Alice, Robin and Jarvis. Still you can read more about Top 10 Best Virtual Assistant Apps here https://idapgroup.com/blog/top-10-best-virtual-assistant-apps/ and make your own decision. 

15,735 questions

16,878 answers

63 comments

487,185 users

...