How to hide diaper bulge under my jeans in public?

+2 votes
asked Oct 21, 2018 in Incontinence by incontjosh (290 points)
How to hide diaper bulge under my jeans in public?

I wear diapers for incontinence and in public I have a diaper bulge in the front of my jeans and in the back of my jeans which makes it visible that I'm wearing a bulky disposable diaper.

How can I hide the bulk of the diaper when wearing jeans?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2018 by Pamperslover (7,870 points)
I used to worry about people seeing my diaper bulge under my sweat pants or jeans but now I realize that most people don't notice the diaper I'm wearing or if they do they haven't said anything.

I wear diapers 24/7 now because I love to wear diapers and no one has said anything to me about my diapers.

A onesie can help hold the diaper up in place and prevent the diaper from sagging and bulging out your jeans when it's wet and wearing a tight fitting undergarment could also help to compress the diaper and help hide the diaper bulge.

Another benefit to a onesie which is a shirt that snaps in the crotch is that it will hide the diaper from view should you bend over and your shirt rides up.
0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by Shawn (51,310 points)
Maybe wear some compression shorts over the diaper if you need to wear diapers for incontinence.

But other than that I agree with the other poster that no one really cares or notices you're wearing a diaper.

I can't even tell when a toddler or baby is wearing a diaper when i see them in public unless there diaper is poking out of their pants or they're wearing just a diaper.

I'm not really focusing on anybody else especially on their bottom to see what they're wearing so even I wouldn't notice the diaper bulge and even if I did I wouldn't say anything about it nor would I laugh.

Some people have to wear diapers for incontinence and that's okay too.

We all wore diapers as babies.

And besides most people wouldn't think you were wearing a diaper if they saw a bulge in your pants and most people are too busy with their own lives to worry about what other people are wearing under their pants anyway.

A wet spot or wet jeans would be more embarrassing to me than someone seeing my diaper poke out of my jeans or see my diaper bulge.
0 votes
answered Apr 9 by Joe8987 (280 points)
It could be very difficult to hide the bulge of the diaper under your jeans but if the diaper is bulging out when you're wearing jeans then maybe try increasing the size of the jeans you wear and then wear a belt to keep the jeans from falling down.

Just like with babies who wear diapers you need to account for the expansion and room for the diapers so wearing a larger size of jeans or pants can help prevent the diaper from bulging out.

18,980 questions

20,376 answers

101 comments

686,959 users

...