How can I get a personal loan if I have a bad credit score?

+3 votes
asked Sep 11, 2018 in Employment & Careers by costy (6,150 points)

How can I get a personal loan if I have a bad credit score?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 11, 2018 by fraddy (5,910 points)

Lenders are less likely to provide loans to an individual with a bad credit score because of a possible delay in payments. Due to this, getting a loan or credit card could become difficult. Many NBFC or Banks will reject loan applications. However, there are many lenders like LenDenClub, who provide loans even if you have a bad credit score. 

0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2018 by poliq (6,230 points)

A low or ‘bad’ credit score does not mean the end of the road if you’re looking to avail of a personal loan. Yes, it may be difficult, with the terms and conditions may not be optimal (with regards to the interest rate, for instance) but typically, a lender will not reject a loan application based solely on the credit score. I recommend Binixo Philippines https://binixo.ph/  All their credit conditions are as transparent as possible. The user receives all information regarding the registration procedure and interest rates. The company guarantees maximum honesty when registering a loan.

0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2018 by Jessica56 (4,840 points)
If you don't have right credit score, then you have some choices below -

1) Try to explain the bank - Some times credit score is poor due to some mis informations

35,902 questions

39,263 answers

225 comments

1,395,415 users

...