Is it okay for an 8 year old boy to drink from a baby bottle?

+1 vote
asked Jan 9 in Kids Health by Awoodburn (550 points)
Is it okay for an 8 year old boy to drink from a baby bottle?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 9 by diapermouse1 (5,970 points)

Yes it's okay for an 8 year old boy to drink from a baby bottle.

I even drink from a baby bottle and I'm an adult.

Drinking from a baby bottle is perfectly fine at any age.

Just like this Tommy Diaper Boy in the picture below.

He's drinking milk from a baby bottle.

8 year old Diaper Boy Tommy Drinking from baby bottle

+1 vote
answered Jan 11 by paratom (2,300 points)
edited Jan 19 by paratom
Just make sure he is fully diapered. Tell him in order to drink from the baby bottles, he has to wear diapers. I'm being serious about this. Make it a game, if he wants a new game, he will wear underwear at school ONLY. The rest of the time he's diapered. Just make it a game

paranormaltommy2020@gmail.com
commented Jan 11 by Wetdiaper565 (1,710 points)
I love that idea.

Yes make him wear diapers as well when he drinks from his bottle.

This way he can just pee and fill up a nice thick diaper.

Keep the 8 year old in just his diaper and shirt at home to make it easier to check his diapers as well.
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by Wetdiaper565 (1,710 points)
Yes it's okay for an 8 year old boy to drink from a baby bottle.

I drank from a baby bottle at 8 years old although in secret.

I still drink from baby bottles now and even sippy cups.

45,580 questions

50,237 answers

460 comments

2,247,590 users

...