Diaper punishment

+3 votes
asked Dec 19, 2021 in Answerpail by Jeff p (760 points)
My son likes to act up and act like a baby at daycare one of the daycare teachers cought him and his friend acting up and told them if they are going to act like babies  and not 7 year olds she will treat them like babies. Long story short that didn't stop she pulled the other kid in bathroom closed the door all my son herd was a loud scream of no the door opened and his friend was cent back to class wearing a diaper under his pants then my son was put into a pampers baby dry size 6 for boys with Micky mouse on it he cried his eyes out. I found out at home when I scean the top of the diaper sticking up at the top of his pants and asked him why he's wearing diapers he told me he was diaper punished for acting like a baby and has to wear diapers in daycare from know on. And I have to send him to school in pull ups for the next 2 years and I don't like it he's 7 but I don't have a choice because I need the daycare

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2021 by diaper998ss (530 points)
lol that is great.

If they act like a baby they should be treated as a baby.

Diapers and bottles, pacifiers, highchairs etc.

I would keep them in diapers full time and treat them as a toddler and baby even at home.

Diapers all the time and no toilet.

I wish that would've happened to me.
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2021 by diaperpapillonfigweb (3,680 points)
Your son probably secretly loves wearing the diapers at daycare.

He was probably acting like a baby to get the daycare to put him in diapers.

I would treat him like the baby he wants to be treated like and make him use diapers all the time too.

Make the toilet off limits and change his diapers yourself and bottle feed him, have him sleep in a crib etc.
commented Dec 20, 2021 by Jeff p (760 points)
I can't make him sleep in a crib I think it's to much but he is wearing pull ups 24/7 know and he pretends not to like it but I know he loves his little Micky mouse pull ups and likes it when I change his little baby diapered but he loves being a diaper toddler and don't care if his friends see him in his pull ups
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2021 by paratom (3,640 points)
Hey Jeff p, your definitely going the right thing. I may have the perfect thing for him

paranormaltommy2020@gmail.com

48,352 questions

53,456 answers

556 comments

2,589,342 users

...