Have you bought any abdl diapers for your kids

+4 votes
asked Nov 29, 2021 in AB/DL by mwalker1996 (9,270 points)
Have you bought any abdl diapers for you kid. When I say abdl diapers I mean Bambinos, Abu Cushies, Superdry kids, etc. Those diapers that look babyish but are for adults.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2021 by diapermouse1 (8,330 points)
I would buy some abdl diapers for my kids.

I wish they had those cute abdl diapers around years before.

I'm glad they make adult sized diapers that are meant to be baby diapers.
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2021 by Pamperslover (25,840 points)
If I had kids I certainly would buy them some abdl diapers.

They are very cute, comfortable and really enjoyable.

If my nephew could fit into them I would buy them for him.

I may buy my nephew some extra ABU Super Dry kids diapers so he can have them when he can't fit too good in the actual baby diapers.

I'm sure he'll love them.
+1 vote
answered May 28, 2022 by JMarsy125 (7,210 points)
Apart from my 5-year-old niece who is too small for those, I do make my 10-year-old nephew wear them. It is adorable to see him in super thick crinkly diapers especially when he tries to wear his pants and we are going outside to eat or something. Sometimes he even has to sit in a high chair and suck his pacifier. For him I use Rearz diapers.
commented May 28, 2022 by babyboy2000 (320 points)
That is awesome.

A nice thick crinkly diaper is awesome and I bet he looks so cute in them.

I saw a boy about 13 today in Walmart who had a diaper peeking out his shorts.

It looked like it was an ABU Little Pawz diaper from what I could tell.

I wish I could've gotten a picture.

97,652 questions

93,186 answers

1,217 comments

6,981,267 users

...