Is Landscaping a good business to start?

0 votes
asked Dec 16, 2017 in Employment & Careers by martingale (260 points)
Is Landscaping a good business to start?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 16, 2017 by Judy (56,120 points)
I would say it is. Having your own landscaping business is hard work but can make you some good income.

There will always be people needing landscape work and lawn maintenance done so you can mostly rely on the landscaping business to make you a good living.
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2019 by davidchambers (160 points)

Landscaping cost can vary depending in the type of job. Small landscaping job requires the process of lawn care and  taking care of the trees. The price range of this type of jobs can vary from $50-$100. Most homeowners can spend more than $3000 for just landscaping. For the most part the landscaping includes designing and planning where you can use your land to get ready for all the necessary installations. Also, the experience landscape designers are generally offered higher prices to ensure that they can beautify the space and also ensure ways that it stays that way. Check out here for the best landscaping services in Northern Massachusetts.

103,107 questions

102,402 answers

1,331 comments

7,032,662 users

...