Is The Post Office Open On Election Day?

0 votes
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Current Events by Tansinator (2,000 points)
Does the post office close on Election day? Or is it open?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Judy (58,510 points)
My post office is open on Election day. It's not a Federal Holiday so yours should be open as well. Banks should be too.
0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2016 by Princessfussy (300 points)
The United States Postal Service doesn't close on Election Day as it's not Federal Holiday.

37,696 questions

41,422 answers

248 comments

1,655,039 users

...