Do people really wear a diaper when on a road trip?

+1 vote
asked Oct 11 in Car by LouNY (310 points)
Do people really wear a diaper when on a road trip?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 12 by Pamperslover (9,640 points)
Yes some people do really wear diapers when on a road trip.

I've seen a few older kids wearing diapers and getting their diapers changed on road trips at rest stops.

I once saw a few years ago a kid of around 6 years old having his diaper changed in the back of a pick up truck at a rest area.

The tailgate was down and I saw him wearing a Huggies Little Movers diaper and his mom was changing his diaper and his little brothers diaper as well.

His little brother was around 3 years old and wore Huggies diapers as well.

The 6 year old didn't seem to mind getting his diaper changed in plain view of others and he seemed to like wearing the diaper.

He got out of the back of the pickup truck wearing nothing but the Huggies diaper and his shirt and shoes and ran around in the rest stop playing with his little 3 year old brother wearing nothing but diapers.

I wish I had my camera and took a picture because it was so cute and I wished I could go around like that in just my diapers at the rest stop but I didn't.

I do however wear diapers all the time now and wear diapers on road trips as well.

So while the 6 year old boy and the 3 year old boy were getting their diapers changed I was also getting ready to change my diaper in my van.

A lot of people do wear diapers when on road trips and you might not even notice it.

If I had kids I would make the older kids wear diapers when on a road trip and I would also change their diaper for them.

Diapers are great for road trips and for everyday use as well because you don't have to worry about finding a toilet because you're wearing the toilet.

Wet diapers and poopy diapers also feel good.
0 votes
answered Oct 12 by Christeen (38,040 points)
I wore diapers on road trips when I was a baby and toddler.

But now as an adult I no longer wear diapers at all so no I don't wear diapers on road trips.

My kids when they were in diapers wore diapers on road trips until they were potty trained around 3 years old.

So yes I've changed my 3 year old kids diapers on the road trips but I did so in the privacy of our mini van or in the trunk of the car.

I never changed my child's diapers in view of the public because they deserve privacy as well but yes they did go without pants and wear just diapers on road trips as well when it was hot.

I loved watching my toddlers and 3 year old kids run around at parks and rest areas wearing just a diaper, shirt and shoes.

It was so cute and I have pictures of it and video of it as well.

My kids are now out of diapers so they no longer wear diapers at all so they don't wear diaper anymore on road trips.

21,336 questions

22,964 answers

113 comments

770,704 users

...