Asylum USA, help please

0 votes
asked Jul 4 in Polls/Surveys by FF5 (920 points)
Have a nice day, everyone! The day of the third stage is already close - an interview. I almost got political asylum and now I’m actually really worried. How to make everything right? How should I behave in an interview?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 4 by JohnnyBo (1,390 points)
selected Jul 4 by FF5
 
Best answer

Congratulations, ahead of you is the most important stage of your path! The main thing - be calm! Here you can read or find the necessary information https://www.political-asylumusa.com/asylum-interview/. This site helped me a lot in the past. And I wish you all great to do, good luck.

0 votes
answered Jul 4 by FF5 (920 points)
please I need advice

18,430 questions

19,767 answers

94 comments

649,469 users

...