Which are the best headphones out there at a reasonable price?

+2 votes
asked May 14, 2019 in Running by poliq (5,400 points)
Which are the best headphones out there at a reasonable price?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 14, 2019 by costy (5,260 points)
Not sure what 'cheap' means to you!

A price range would be very helpful, since headphones range from $1-$12,000 and beyond. To the $100 set, $50 is cheap, while to the $12,000 set, $2000 is cheap!

Really cheap? I like and enjoy my Panasonic RP-HT21 headphones which cost around $7. They sound better than anything under $25. No, don't expect great HiFi, but they are amazing for what they are.
0 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by fraddy (4,980 points)
I like Treblab XR800. These headphones for the money exceed my expectations. They sound good, are comfortable, and I really appreciate that my ears can not even feel them in. If you are looking for some reasonable mixture of price and quality, you will be glad to purchase them

25,254 questions

27,194 answers

133 comments

854,343 users

...