Will Bitcoin crash again?

0 votes
asked May 2, 2019 in Employment & Careers by costy (6,550 points)
Will Bitcoin crash again?

7 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 2, 2019 by poliq (6,220 points)

The correction might be a bit more severe than most think. I’m personally holding on to my bitcoins because I’m in it for the long term and I don’t really care if the price drops down to below $3k.

0 votes
answered May 2, 2019 by fraddy (6,050 points)
I believe you need to read some price prediction carefully https://www.crypto-rating.com/price-prediction/ and make your own conclusion on that point of view. I personally always apply to this resource when plan some investment and haven`t lost a penny yet
0 votes
answered May 3, 2019 by swipka777 (6,100 points)
I think that no, it's quite a stable cryptocurrency that is popular among all traders and mining services.
0 votes
answered May 3, 2019 by noah015 (2,600 points)
Many experts are thinking about this issue, but I still think that the collapse should not be expected. As https://quebex.com/ shows, bitcoin is now a good price, for me and other people it makes a good profit, I think you should not worry.
0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by Marika (860 points)

Bitcoin currency is not constant, so it can both collapse and increase in price again.

0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by John Dill (900 points)

When I am afraid that Bitcoin will fall in price, I immediately exchange it for money. It is very convenient for me. And when I see that Bitcoins is stable, then again I change money for Bitcoins in the exchanger https://exolix.com/. Maybe you should exchange it?

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2022 by Cq1 (1,750 points)
edited Nov 23, 2022 by Cq1

No, I strongly believe that nowadays cryptocurrency is a nice way of earning money. You can also have a glance at this Bitcoineer IO site in case you are interested and would like to get some information about such things there as well. Feel free to write them if you have any problems there. Best wishes

101,234 questions

96,813 answers

1,288 comments

7,001,379 users

...