Is it legal for an adult to wear just a diaper on a public beach?

+1 vote
asked Nov 26, 2018 in Incontinence by littlememe (250 points)
Is it legal for an adult to wear just a diaper on a public beach?

I like to wear diapers and I'm thinking of going to the beach this coming summer and wear just an adult disposable diaper?

Would it be legal for me as an adult to wear just a diaper in public on the beach?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2018 by Pamperslover (10,220 points)
It depends on the laws in the states and local Jurisdictions however on a beach it's unlikely that anything will happen if you wear just a diaper because most people on beaches are wearing Speedos or one or two piece bathing suits.

I wore an ABU Little Pawz diaper to the beach last summer and played in the sand wearing just the diaper and a T Shirt and I did get a few giggles from a few girls and a few guys laughed at me but it didn't bother me as I was having fun and minding my own business.

Cops walked right past me and never said anything either.

It took me awhile to get the guts up to wear just the diaper in public on a beach but I'm glad I did because it was very fun and I plan to wear just a diaper on a public beach again this coming summer.
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2018 by SusanCrane (290 points)
I've been on a public beach before and saw a few different adults wearing nothing but disposable adult diapers and they got by with it since no cops stopped them or anything.

Wearing just a diaper covers up just as much if not more than a speedo or bikini so I personally see nothing wrong with an adult wearing nothing but a diaper on the beach or anywhere else.

If it's legal for toddlers and babies to wear nothing but diapers in public I see no reason it would be illegal for adults to be wearing just a diaper in public either.

You might get a few laughs from people but that's about it.
0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2018 by layla (17,240 points)
It's not illegal to wear just a diaper in public or on a public beach since diapers cover up your private parts so there would be no law against having your private bits covered.

If the naked cowboy can wear just his underwear in New York City then you could parade around in just your diaper in public without any legal issues.

I've also seen a few adult people on beaches wearing either Pull Ups or disposable diapers.

22,237 questions

23,931 answers

118 comments

790,212 users

...