Do you use some promo items for business marketing?

+1 vote
asked Nov 15, 2018 in Employment & Careers by herdas (2,090 points)
Do you think it is a good idea these days?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2018 by kesteer (2,980 points)

I like using such lapel pins like those on https://www.pinsource.com for offline marketing, and they work great for my small local shop. I think it is worth trying too, think about it. Good luck with marketing your business, guys ;)

+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2019 by Karont (2,270 points)

Yes it is very good idea! I recommend also to use QR codes with your items. Putting Quick Response codes on promotional merchandise is a win-win marketing choice for companies today. Incorporate Quick Response codes into your marketing campaign and get all the advantages of this technology. Creation of such codes is quite simple, you just need to use special software for example this one Best QR Generator Pageloot. Good luck!

23,742 questions

25,581 answers

126 comments

826,952 users

...