Are online pharmacies a scam?

+1 vote
asked Nov 12, 2018 in Other- Health by kesteer (5,300 points)
What do you think about it, guys?

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2018 by herdas (3,810 points)

Yes, online pahrmacies are not always good and trusted these days. I like the one from https://www.canadadrugsdirect.com/online-pharmacy though. I have never had any issues with it, and I am always happy with the service. Maybe you will find it itneresting to you too, check it out ;)

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2018 by RadheGupta (470 points)
There are some online pharmacies that are legit where you can buy prescription medication.

But to actually buy the medication on a legit online pharmacy website you need to have a prescription from your doctor for the medicine that you're buying.

Be aware though that there are some online pharmacies that are scams basically and even some that sell illegal medicine that could harm someone.

Only buy prescription medicine from a legit online pharmacy that requires a prescription first for the medicine.
+1 vote
answered May 29, 2019 by KoryPowell (1,170 points)

Buying any items and things on the Internet has become commonplace for us. This also applies to medicines. But if you need a supplier of drugs, then I advise you to study this issue in detail and collect information. I can advise you this company https://arbuthnotdrug.com/drugs/caverta.html.

0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2019 by Mark Duffy (2,480 points)

We live in the modern century. Now the Internet rules the world. Here you can buy everything. I use the Internet pharmacies. It is very convenient and saves me time. I don't have to stand in line for what I need. This is my favorite online pharmacy https://modafinilxl.com/buy/modafinil-armodafinil-combo-pack/.

37,050 questions

40,658 answers

240 comments

1,603,333 users

...