What are the best electronic signature (e-signature) services?

+3 votes
asked Oct 20, 2018 in Cameras by costy (6,230 points)

What are the best electronic signature (e-signature) services?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2018 by poliq (6,290 points)

Different software solutions exist for different platforms, hence I am going to give one (the most common one) for each one of them:

  1. Windows: Open the PDF in Adobe Reader and click the “Fill & Sign” button in the right pane.
  2. Mac: Open the PDF in Preview, click the Toolbox button, then click Sign
  3. iPhone and iPad: Open the PDF attachment in Mail, then click “Markup and Reply” to sign.
  4. iPhone and Android: Download Adobe Fill & Sign, open the PDF, and tap the Signature button.
  5. Chrome: Install the HelloSign extension, upload your PDF, and click the Signature button.
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2018 by fraddy (5,930 points)

If there is a need to sign/send documents on Mac, iphone/ipad, android, windows and web browser and to work with documents offline, KeepSolid Sign is alternative to go with. They are still in beta, implementing some major requests from our beta users, but will be launching this November. Check out the link https://sign.keepsolid.com/

And, KeepSolid Sign is free while in beta.

0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2020 by Omeres (540 points)
I can’t sign documents due to quarantine. I can lose a lot of money in my business. What should I do?

37,050 questions

40,658 answers

240 comments

1,603,386 users

...