Has anyone heard of the the Genius?

0 votes
asked Mar 23 in Camping/RV by bubalex (5,210 points)
Tell me I need to find out information about this the the Genius since I plan to check there?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 25 by atnight (4,540 points)
selected Mar 26 by bubalex
 
Best answer
The Genius is a korean reality game show where the contestants play in a Main Match (which usually ends up being some sort of tabletop game or adaptation thereof) the winner becomes immune and the loser picks someone else to face off against in a Death Match (also often some sort of tabletop game) with the loser of that match being eliminated. 13 Contestants, one eliminated every episode.
0 votes
answered Mar 26 by Branlee (2,360 points)

Hi! Considered the largest music encyclopedia, the online platform Genius has become almost indispensable for many music lovers. To become a full-fledged member of this platform, it is enough to go through the registration process, with which there are usually no difficulties, but if this happens, then you can contact genius and they will help fix it. After this, the user will have access to a huge library of song lyrics, as well as a platform where they can communicate with like-minded people.

102,799 questions

99,099 answers

1,305 comments

7,015,696 users

...