How many years does an Apple watch last?

+1 vote
asked Sep 23, 2018 in Other-Electronics by VulcanNol (220 points)
How many years does an Apple watch last?

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 23, 2018 by Larry S (26,550 points)
Apple Watches are expected to last from 3 to 5 years with a lot of use.

Most people will be replacing the entire Apple Watch anyway with a new model or version once they release the new model of Apple Watch before the current Apple Watch actually fails.

But Apple says that you should get 3 to 5 years of use out of the Apple Watch before it fails on you and you need to replace it with a new one.
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by NeaKarlon (740 points)

If you choose a watch, I like the new models of Rolex. This is just a great brand and I am very pleased that I bought a Rolex watch. By the way, there are quite reasonable prices for this watch here https://diamondizedcollections.com/watches-los-angeles/rolex. So, I think you can also see some options for yourself

0 votes
answered May 18 by inessa8 (470 points)
As for me, I like watches, smartwatches like Apple and have 4th series.
+1 vote
answered May 18 by swipka777 (1,790 points)

I think that 2 years. There are a lot of new interesting models and I prefer using smartwatch in regular life. I am currently wearing ones using findthedecision.com where are a lot of options and information about current models, news and different interesting design.

18,477 questions

19,817 answers

95 comments

652,898 users

...