Are 11 year olds really going to school in diapers?

0 votes
asked Dec 3, 2023 in Grade Schooler by Daad9009 (310 points)
Are 11 year olds really going to school in diapers?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2023 by Diaperboy1988 (4,410 points)

It is true that many 11 year olds and other kids are going to school in diapers and not being potty trained.

A friend of mine is a teacher in elementary school and he said that he has seen 11 year olds, 12 year olds, 13 year olds, 8 year olds, 5 year olds and 6 year olds wearing diapers to school and are not potty trained.

Some of the kids that wear diapers may even be wearing them without the staff of the school noticing.

Kids are getting potty trained later and later these days and having a child wear diapers to school is a good thing though as they won't need to use the toilet.

They can focus more on their school work and some kids won't need a diaper change until they get home as older kids can hold their pee and poop in longer.

3 and 4 year old boy wearing diapers6 year old boy wearing diapers 7 year old boy wearing diapers to school not potty trained

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2023 by paratom (9,050 points)
If your a parent with a 11-12-13 yr old still wearing diapers, you are the Parents Of The Year. I honestly don't think kids shouldn't be potty training until late in life. The parents shouldn't be bothered with it. I honestly envy parents that don't potty train the kids until very late in life, like until they graduate high school.

Email me if you want to chat

[email protected]

101,020 questions

96,731 answers

1,286 comments

7,001,024 users

...