Can you recommend thermal binoculars?

0 votes
asked Jul 18, 2018 in Other- Sports by Andret (4,200 points)
Can you recommend thermal binoculars/monocular for hunting??

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 19, 2018 by Karont (5,520 points)

I use thermal monocular from ATN brand. Very good device which provide many useful features including wifi, gyroscope, magnetometer, accelerometer, smooth zoom, e-compass, gps geotag. I have this one - ATN OTS-HD 384 2-8x, here you can find review and other models https://www.atncorp.com/thermal-monoculars.

0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2018 by palone (5,550 points)

you can find number of store’s online. Try to search reviews and then to choose

103,102 questions

102,325 answers

1,331 comments

7,032,255 users

...