Do rabbits have feelings for their owners?

+1 vote
asked Jul 13, 2018 in Other- Pets by ESlusher (280 points)
Do rabbits have feelings for their owners?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 14, 2018 by Cartym (1,710 points)
Yes rabbits do have feelings for their owners and I used to have a rabbit when I was 5 which was many years ago now and that rabbit was always there for me and loved to sit in my lap and let me pet it.

I could tell the rabbit loved me just as much as I loved the rabbit.
0 votes
answered Jan 2, 2019 by Jasire (26,200 points)
Rabbits are very affectionate animals and make great pets and companions.

As long as you love your rabbit or rabbits and treat them nicely and care for them properly they will return that affection and show their love for you as well.

104,246 questions

103,806 answers

1,344 comments

7,041,879 users

...