I'm 18 and still wear diapers! Does anyone here does also?

+2 votes
asked Oct 23, 2022 in ABDL by Littlediaperboy04 (140 points)
Hey I found this forum via google and wanted to ask if someone here also wears diapers?

I'm 18 and wear them secretly cince I was 12 so it never stopped then lol

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2022 by Diaperboy1988 (3,770 points)
I'm now 34 and will be 35 years old next year and I have loved wearing diapers ever since I was around 5 years old.

However it was not until around age 8 and 10 that I could wear diapers more in secret.

By age 8 I would go to the store and buy some of those plastic backed pampers diapers and wear them in secret at home.

I would go down to our basement and wear the diapers or go up into our attic sometimes as well.

Other times I would be in my bedroom and block the door and wear the diapers in secret although there were a few times I were caught wearing the diapers.

I used to hate myself for wanting to wear diapers and thought I was the only kid who wanted to wear diapers and tried to quit wearing them.

But later on I came to accept myself and now enjoy diapers even more without shame.

I prefer wearing diapers instead of boxers or underwear as diapers to me are more comfortable.

I wear mostly adult sized adult diapers but sometimes I will modify a toddler diaper such as Gentle Steps size 7 diapers, Pampers Cruisers size 7 diapers, Luvs size 7 diapers etc to feel more like a toddler.

Even though the size 7 diapers don't fit properly they still are fun to wear.

Right now I'm wearing a Gentle steps size 7 diaper that I modified by using a hot glue gun to glue the Velcro Strips to the side of the diaper so the tabs would reach.

Then I put some tape around it to hold it on.

The Gentle Steps size 7 diapers are very absorbent and swell up nicely and you can get them at Dollar General pretty cheap.

I also remove the cloth backing by peeling it off which makes it feel much better.

There's also a user named pamperslover on here that is around my age that wears diapers 24/7 and even his nephew is a diaper lover and I think his nephew is around 8 or 9 years old.
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2022 by Diaper Lover (1,860 points)
Don't worry bud, i'm 22 but still wearing diaper secretly

62,339 questions

70,264 answers

930 comments

5,240,419 users

...