What happens if you are one month late on your verizon phone bill?

0 votes
asked Jan 12, 2017 in Cell Phones and Plans by Spastic (160 points)
What happens if you are one month late on your verizon phone bill?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 12, 2017 by chad (14,670 points)
If you're just one month behind you'll incur late fees. The next month they'll probably shut your service off plus add any other late fees and reconnection charges.
0 votes
answered Jan 14, 2017 by Tre4 (190 points)
I've had my verizon phone service shut off the next day after it was past due.

97,554 questions

93,162 answers

1,215 comments

6,980,944 users

...