Hi Chad, do you know why imgvek is not working?

+1 vote
asked Sep 14 in ABDL by JMarsy125 (7,060 points)
For some reason, when I go to Imgvek.com, i am getting an error and it cannot connect. Is the site alright?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 14 by Diaperboy1988 (3,120 points)
I'm having the same issue and just figured it was something with my internet.

However it's been awhile now and I'm wondering what is going on as well.

Hopefully it gets fixed soon as I miss the website.

Seems like a DNS issue as the domain is not resolving.
+1 vote
answered Sep 14 by chad (14,390 points)
I have now found out why imgvek is not working.

For some unknown reason the domain has been disabled by the domain registrar.

I'm trying to find out why it got disabled and if they can enable the domain for me again.

I got no notice about anything of the domain being disabled and it was suddenly disabled.

I hope I can get it back online but if not it may be the end of imgvek.com

The files are still on the server but the domain has been disabled.

Maybe I can eventually get it back online which is what I hope for.

I've never had any issue with the domain registrar in over 12 years since I've been using them until now.

They should've let me know why they were gonna disable it and I would've corrected anything that was needed corrected.
commented Sep 15 by Pamperslover (25,210 points)
I was wondering what happened to imgvek.com as well.

I kept trying to connect to it but it kept saying it was down.

Sorry to hear they disabled the domain and hope you can get it going again but if not I understand.

Maybe try registering a different domain name with a different registrar and then using a different domain if you could?
+1 vote
answered Sep 15 by Pamperslover (25,210 points)
I was wondering what happened to imgvek.com as well.

I kept trying to connect to it but it kept saying it was down.

Sorry to hear they disabled the domain and hope you can get it going again but if not I understand.

Maybe try registering a different domain name with a different registrar and then using a different domain if you could?

54,808 questions

60,634 answers

697 comments

3,292,529 users

...