Did Tinder really help you find a partner?

+1 vote
asked Jul 28, 2022 in Singles & Dating by KrystynaTrushyna (1,620 points)
It can also help you find a lover, a friend, and a soulmate. Essentially, Tinder is a connection point, where your profile helps you match with like-minded people whom you share interests and hobbies with.

By chatting on Tinder, you have multiple potential partners to choose from, depending on the type of relationship you are looking for. You may find that many of the Tinder users are more interested in a quick hookup or sexting.

Yet, the chance is always there that you will find one person you connect with on a deeper level, who you actually want to meet in person (and not for a quick night of passion), who will be your one true love.

In a world where we are always rushing about, the traditional means of finding love simply takes too long.

Tinder is on the go, on your mobile or laptop, and you can easily chat with your partner online or look for a new partner without having to leave the confines of your life.

Meeting your Tinder match in person is your choice, and some prefer not to take the next relationship step, but you can meet your partner and move to an in-person relationship.

10 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 28, 2022 by thefenderfelloff (2,670 points)
I have used Tinder to find a date but I have had not much luck.

However my friend has found a partner on Tinder so it does work some people and for others it may take a bit longer than others to find a partner on Tinder or other dating sites.

Tinder is an online dating and geosocial networking application.

In Tinder, users "swipe right" to like or "swipe left" to dislike other users' profiles, which include their photo, a short bio, and a list of their interests.

Tinder is commonly referred to as the "hookup app," but at its core is a dating app that, like competitors, aims to offer a gateway to relationships, and even marriage, for a more tech-savvy generation.
0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2022 by Julia (260 points)

I didn't like Tinder at all. I had a funny story with him when a girl came on a date instead of a boy. It was a shock for me, as I had never met on dating sites before. Therefore, now I prefer dating on lostcrawler , and I am very satisfied.

0 votes
answered Sep 7, 2022 by mitchham (1,620 points)
I don't like the way the Tinder system works at all. Either I'm doing something wrong or it's really unrealistic to find a relationship partner there.
0 votes
answered Sep 7, 2022 by Kim_Lee23 (1,660 points)
edited Sep 8, 2022 by Kim_Lee23

I think that this dating app is relevant to use if you are looking for a girl in your city, near you. What should I do if I want to find a girl in Ukraine, although I'm in Ireland? Here on ashdownar.org, I read that you should use special dating sites or marriage agencies for this. Well, I really want to try to find myself a Ukrainian girl, because I heard that these girls are the best in the world.

0 votes
answered Oct 15, 2022 by MarkSlim (480 points)

I work at the wedding photography company Vanilla Brides. I regularly communicate with couples and get to know their love story. And you know, more and more often I hear: It's going to sound funny, but we met on Tinder. Also, my best friend got married to a girl he met on Tinder.

0 votes
answered Feb 26, 2023 by Andrew_Clarkson (7,050 points)

Hey there! Today there are a lot of various different ways about how to find a good online dating website. For this reason, I was using a trusted solution https://faze.ca/signs-girl-having-a-crush/ where I learned a lot of positive and effective ways about how to look for your crush and on what to pay attention to. I personally suggest to pay attention to it. 

0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2023 by Zoina (3,580 points)

Now, you can personalize your card with a picture of your friend, family or a pet - or even something that represents an occasion, or event-related. Say more than 'thank you' to mark a special occasion, holiday or to show your appreciation - but don't have the time or money to do it in person. Boomf click here allows you to express yourself with your own unique style, and make one thing clear: You care.

0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2023 by ALYSSAAAAAA (180 points)
Answer from ChatGPT:I can tell you that Tinder is a popular dating app that has helped many people find romantic partners. The app allows users to swipe through potential matches and connect with those they are interested in. While success on the app varies from person to person and depends on individual preferences, many people have reported finding meaningful relationships through the platform.
+1 vote
answered Sep 27, 2023 by chloesmith (160 points)

Better to look else where.  Check out Asian Escorts London if you really want guarenteed fun.

+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2023 by reply55 (190 points)

There are may online dating sites on the web but the most important thing when you search for asian, black and white female escorts in Bologna is trustworthiness and quality. 

101,234 questions

96,820 answers

1,288 comments

7,001,386 users

...