Hiya chad, I'm haven trouble with imgvek

+1 vote
asked Jul 26, 2022 in Answerpail by paratom (9,090 points)
This happening to me twice, I put pictures up, I wanted to put a new album and I can't do that because it's not giving me a option.

Please help

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 26, 2022 by Diaperboy1988 (4,410 points)
Sorry you're having trouble Tom.

I signed up and now have an account on imgvek.com as well.

When I go to the https://www.imgvek.com/account_home.html page I see at the top above my albums a link that says album.

When I click on that link opens a drop down menu that says add album.

Click on that add album link and it should bring up a pop up that allows you to add an album.

I'll also be uploading some pictures too soon.

Hope that helps and if not hopefully Chad will reply soon.
0 votes
answered Jul 27, 2022 by chad (14,670 points)
Sorry to hear you're having trouble Tom.

When I also go to my account on imgvek and go to the below link I see the album option.

https://www.imgvek.com/account_home.html

Click on that link when logged into your account and then click on the album button on the top right of the screen above your albums.

Then it will drop down to add album and you should be able to add an album from there.

I need to work on getting it to show up other places as well.

If you're still having trouble let me know.

Also by accident I just discovered that if you right click on the page your albums are in it will bring up an option to add sub folder which also brings up the add album option.

Right click on the page your albums are in and then click on add sub folder and then that will bring up the add album option.

Also an update for anyone trying to create an account and logging in I'm working on setting up the options for logging in with facebook, google, twitter etc so it will be easier to create an account and login.

102,799 questions

99,098 answers

1,305 comments

7,015,682 users

...