Who remembers your diaper punishment rules?

+4 votes
asked May 23, 2022 in AB/DL by paratom (9,050 points)
I remember the diaper punishment rules for me.

1) Weekends are spent in diapers.

2) You you was dry at school, you will be diapered by bedtime.

3) If your wet in school, 1 full week plus your age. If your messy at school, it's 2 full weeks plus your age.

(By your age meaning if your 8 years old, 7 days plus a extra 8 more days, 14 full days plus 8 extra day)

4) Any days off, I decide if your diapered or not, you must NOT asked. You will know by the time I dress you. If you do ask you will be diapered the whole time your off.

5) Homework, eating the meals are done in the high chair.

6) You may NEVER yourself change, I will change you. Any fighting in the morning will give you a month plus your age.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 24, 2022 by diamdiaper (1,470 points)
I remember being diaper punished as an 8 year old for wetting my pants.

My mom said that if I continued peeing my pants that I would have to wear diapers.

I remember my mom then putting me into thick pampers diapers.

I had to wear just the diaper and my shirt on hot days and at first I hated the diapers and was mad.

However after a month in the diapers I started enjoying wearing the diapers and began to actually love my diaper punishment.

My diaper punishment is what got me into diaper loving.

My mom kept me in pampers for the entire year and I could not change myself either and could not ask for diaper changes.

I was also taken in public wearing the pampers, shirt and shoes.

I also remember my mom changing my pampers at a park in front of a lot of people.

I remember a few weird looks but nobody else really said anything.

I wish my parents would've made me wear diapers all the time even after my diaper punishment ended.

If I could afford to wear diapers all the time now I certainly would.

I don't have kids myself but if I did I would never potty train them and keep them in diapers all the time.
commented May 24, 2022 by paratom (9,050 points)
I thought you had kids lol I wanted you to email me cause I had a lot of great ideas to get your kids back in diapers  Do you have MEGA? Add me and we can chat
[email protected]
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2022 by Huggies lover (280 points)
edited Jun 5, 2023 by Huggies lover
My grandma made me wear Pampers because I was a bed wetter and sometimes I had poopy accidents at night.
This was in 1987/88.

I was made to wear a diaper all the time, she said if I couldn't stay clean or dry my Pampers were my new toilet. Since it was summer most of the time I was only allowed to wear a shirt, socks, shoes, and of course a diaper inside and outside.

The first few weeks I couldn't ask for a changing. She would check my diaper and change it. After that she allowed me to ask to get changed, but I had to say that I was wet, poopy, or both. It was embarrassing telling her I had a dirty diaper, especially when the neighbor boy was over. He was 4 and out of diapers. And since he would spend the weekend on a regular basis I had little or no privacy. I wasn't allowed to go anywhere near the bathroom or the toilet, unless Travis was going potty. My grandma would make me watch him use the toilet. On many occasions when he was going poo poo my grandma would praise him for going potty in the toilet like a big boy. She'd always make it a point to tell me some day I'll be potty trained like little Travis was. Neither one of us had private bathroom time, but at least he got to use the toilet. Wetting my diaper was no big deal, I'd just wet as I played or whatever. Travis and my grandma never knew I was going peepee. But going poopy was a different story. Most of the time Id try to hold it and try to not go in front of him, but unfortunately more often than not I'd have to squat down wherever we were and load my Pampers right in front of whoever was around, including Travis and my grandma.  I remember once we were walking in the neighborhood and I had to go. I thought I could hold it, but I couldn't. I told grandma I needed to stop for a second and then I squatted and proceeded to fill my diaper. My grandma laughed and said she was happy I was wearing Pampers. Then Travis asked if I was going poopy and she told him l was. She also told him I'd be wearing a dirty diaper until we got home and hopefully I wasn't too stinky. When I finish pooping, she lifted the back of my shirt and pointed to the back of my diaper and told Travis that I had a huge bulge in my diaper and I must have really had to poop.

I remember on more than one occasion being changed in public . So embarrassing when you have no privacy and everyone can see what's going on. A dirty diaper getting changed in public was the worst, especially at the park. And she'd also talk to me like a baby when I was being changed.

I remember one time we were walking around the block and I had to go potty.  Since it was a number two, I stopped and started to squat down. Of course my grandma asked what I was doing, and I told her I had to do a poopy. She laughed and grabbed my hand and started to pull me along as I was squatted down and trying to poop. I couldn't stop walking because I was getting pulled along, so their I was trying to finish and being made to do this half walk and half squat and fill my diaper at the same time.  My grandma was just laughing and telling me how funny I looked doing my 'squat walk'. Just as I was done loading my diaper, my grandma let go of my hand and said if I needed to stop and poop my Pampers then do it. Of course by this time it was too late, I had already filled my diaper, and she knew it. As I stood back up, she pulled up the back of my shirt that was barely covering my diaper, patted my bottom and said 'looks like my little man has a dirty diaper'. She laughed as she told me that my poopy diaper was pretty obvious, because of the huge bulge back there. She they proceeded to take my t shirt off, so all I was wearing was socks, shoes, and my clearly soiled diaper. As we continued to walk, my grandma kept patting my dirty diaper and telling me what a good boy I was for using my diaper.
When we got home, she saw the neighbor boy, Travis in his yard. She called him over and ordered me too turn around so he could see my backside. She pointed right at the back of my Pamper and told him I made a poopy on our way home. He started laughing as she told him how I squatted down in the middle of the street and loaded my diaper.
After we got home I was changed and told that from now on if I was in need of a change, I would have to tell her that I needed a clean diaper. I was instructed that if I was wet, I could only say 'I went peepee in my Pampers'.
Then I was told that if I poopy, I could only use the words dirty, poopy, poopoo, or stinky when asking for a clean diaper. I remember the first time I had to tell her I was poopy. The neighbors were over and I told grandma that I had a poopy diaper. It was embarrassing! Especially when she told me to get my diaper bag and she'd change her little man out of his dirty diaper. Luckily they left before I got changed. I hated when she would do it when others could see, especially if I had a dirty bottom.
commented Feb 12, 2023 by Dirty diaper boy (110 points)
That would be embarrassing to have a dirty diaper at that age, especially if you were getting changed in public.

97,411 questions

93,116 answers

1,214 comments

6,980,644 users

...