Manicure equipment set

0 votes
asked Apr 29 in Body/Skin by Incadens (120 points)
Please advise. I'm picking up a set of equipment for manicure for my daughter's birthday. She is passionate about this activity and is now learning and gaining experience in this business.
Does manicure hardware and a regular. Paints with gel lacquers.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 3 by layla (46,150 points)
My daughter loves doing Manicures as well and so I bought my daughter a manicure set from Amazon.com really cheap.

She loves the manicure set from Amazon.com.

The manicure set I bought my daughter is the one in the link below.

https://www.amazon.com/Manicure-Pedicure-Set-Nail-Clippers/dp/B078YQW3RN

And a link to some of the lacquers and polish are below.

https://www.amazon.com/Trendy-Polish-Lacquers-Combo-Filers/dp/B005EMSGDW/

Nail lacquers, also known as varnishes, add thickness to your nails.

They apply smoothly and dry quickly.

They give your nails a lustrous look and a trendy, fashionable style to your hands that is feminine and attractive.
0 votes
answered May 10 by Hariz5 (470 points)

My first manicure set was cheap. A lot of the tools were of terrible quality. Of all the variety, I used scissors and a metal file, and I liked it. Until it was time to buy fingernail manicure tools https://zamberg.com/collections/hands . Of the quality ones, I chose clippers and scissors. Scissors are still sharp, cut perfectly, for me the length of the blades is very comfortable. The clippers, like the scissors, are still very sharp and have never been sharpened. The most important thing when using them is to prepare the cuticle well and push it evenly. Then it is cut easily and without injury.

48,026 questions

53,128 answers

553 comments

2,556,374 users

...