Do you call middle school boys cute as an adult

+1 vote
asked Apr 26, 2022 in Answerpail by mwalker1996 (9,270 points)
Do you call boys 11-14 cute as a straight male in a non-sexual way?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2022 by diapermouse1 (8,330 points)
As a straight male I do call boys 11 to 14 years old cute.

I find a lot of 11 to 14 year old boys cute in a non sexual way.

My uncle would also call other boys cute around those ages as well.

Some people have a baby face and look so cute even when older.

When I was between the ages of 8 to 16 I used to get called cute a lot when in public because I looked younger than my age when looking at my face.
+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2022 by Skeethansen (3,210 points)
As a straight adult male I have and still do call some middle school boys cute.

Nothing is wrong with telling a middle school boy they are cute as some of them really are cute.

Some of the boys like it and take it as a compliment.

97,661 questions

93,287 answers

1,220 comments

6,982,135 users

...