What are the best ways to invest money?

+2 votes
asked Sep 2, 2019 in Investing by fraddy (5,720 points)

What are the best ways to invest money?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 3, 2019 by poliq (5,960 points)
Congrats for your interest in investment.First I will tell what are all options available and I will tell best option in my point of view.But you should understand that best option depends on

Your personal and family needs
Your income
Your age
Your job
Your location(For ex.,FD rate is high in India(as it is developinjg country)and very low in US(Developed)
Your qualification(what you know about share market,business,derivatives) etc.,

So if you need further info,please provide me the above details and I am always glad to help you.
0 votes
answered Sep 3, 2019 by costy (5,910 points)

Hi,

I personally wont recommend investing at all. You`d better try trading, There are so many new profitable currencies nowadays. First find a good broker, read about the one I work with. Then simply follow instructions and earn money. Trading and producing are two ways to get profit nowadays. Good luck!

34,260 questions

37,283 answers

222 comments

1,261,190 users

...