What is the easiest musical instrument for a child to learn?

0 votes
asked Jan 22, 2019 in Music by lukidawghause (240 points)
What is the easiest musical instrument for a child to learn?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 24, 2019 by Bonero9098 (370 points)
One of the easiest musical instruments for a child to begin learning is the Clarinet which is what I learned as a child.

Then the next few musical instruments for a child that are easy to learn are the Trumpet or an Alto Saxophone.

Some other musical instruments that a kid can have fun with and learn to play are any hand drums or even the Cajon Drums.
+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2019 by Mince (370 points)
Drums in my opinion.
commented Dec 8, 2020 by viktoriar77 (140 points)
Pipe maybe...
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Uters12 (1,200 points)

Hi, I have loved musical instruments since I was a child. Even went to a special school. I'm 14 now, and I learned to play guitar a couple of years ago. There is a special humidifier in my room so that my tools do not spoil and always maintain the desired percentage of humidity.

45,580 questions

50,237 answers

460 comments

2,247,736 users

...