Are there any cycling lovers?

+2 votes
asked Apr 12, 2023 in Cycling by pawpaw (2,760 points)
Hi guys!

Let's discover how many cycling lovers are on this forum

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2023 by Wenja6765lo (2,880 points)
I'm a cycling lover myself.

However I haven't had the time to do much cycling in the last few years due to a new job.

Although I hope to have some time this summer to do more cycling than I have been.

I find cycling very fun and it keeps me healthy and fit.

Cycling also helped me to lose some weight which I really needed to lose.
commented Apr 20, 2023 by pawpaw (2,760 points)
Yeah. It's really cool! Cycling is my love. It also helped me to lose some weight and now I'm feeling myself very well
0 votes
answered Apr 24, 2023 by oscariooo (190 points)
Hi

I'm a cycling lover as well. I have thee bikes in my garage and I train 4-5 times per week. Sometimes I bet on this kind of sport but I'm not a professional player
commented Apr 24, 2023 by pawpaw (2,760 points)
wow! you are a really fond of cycling. I can't say I train so much as you do, but it's really cool! What concerns betting on cycling you may check my comment below (reply to jayang). Perhaps, you will find that resource haplful as well
0 votes
answered Apr 24, 2023 by jayang (290 points)
I love cycling very much. My father instilled in me a love of cycling at an early age. It also helped me lose weight and feel great. Sometimes I bet on cycling but haven't found my strategy yet
commented Apr 24, 2023 by pawpaw (2,760 points)
Cool! It's great that your father instilled in you a love of sports. After all, it's so crucial for a child. I also fell in love with cycling thanks to my father. We still get out together on joint trips out of town. This greatly strengthens the relationship between us. As for betting, you shouldn't worry too much. I also sometimes bet on cycling. You can check this site https://hangload.com/ - it's about betting strategies. I'm sure you will find useful info for yourself there. However, I want to warn you not to be too keen on betting and spend your entire salary there :) Use betting as a form of entertainment only, not making money

101,246 questions

97,029 answers

1,290 comments

7,002,612 users

...