Is it worth buying from online pharmacy?

0 votes
asked Mar 6, 2023 in Other- Health by pawpaw (2,640 points)

Hi all. I'm very interested to know how the users of this forum feel about buying medicines online. I recently discovered that such thing is quite popular. Many people willingly order medicines from online pharmacies for home delivery. How do you feel about such websites like https://canadiandenturecentres.com/? Have you ever bought medicine from online pharmacies? And are you ready for such online stores at all?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2023 by 23rounds (16,450 points)
It is worth it to buy prescription medicines through online pharmacies as long as you make sure the online pharmacy you buy from is legit.

Most online pharmacies are legit but there are still some scams out there that you must watch for.

Some legit online pharmacies include.

BlinkRx.
Express Scripts Pharmacy.
Rx Outreach.
DiRx.
Amazon Pharmacy.
BioPlus.
SelectRX.

To ensure your online pharmacy is legit.

Check with your health insurance. If your health insurance plan offers prescription coverage, ask your insurer for a list of approved online pharmacies.
Be sure that the pharmacy requires a doctor's prescription.
Watch out for unusual prices.
Make sure the pharmacy has a physical address.
commented Mar 20, 2023 by pawpaw (2,640 points)
Thank you for your reply.  It's quite useful!
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2023 by Nita (160 points)
I have ever bought medicines online and the whole process is convenient and fast. No need to wait in line!
commented Mar 20, 2023 by pawpaw (2,640 points)
Wow. Nice! And everything is ok with that? Have you got any problems with delivery or not?

97,813 questions

93,494 answers

1,222 comments

6,983,097 users

...