What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

+2 votes
asked Jan 20 in Internet by fraddy (3,870 points)
What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by poliq (4,050 points)

You can consider trying Foxit PhantomPDF Online. It enables users to access PDF editor functionality through a browser from any computing device.

0 votes
answered Jan 20 by costy (3,850 points)
Hi,
The best option that I found was Movavi PDF Editor https://pdfmovavi.com/
The program is easy to use and has all the necessary things I need. I use it even at my office and pretty satisfied with it. It could help you edit text, annotate pdf, convert, merge and split pdf files easily. Good luck

19,000 questions

20,394 answers

101 comments

687,861 users

...