Isn't it scary how time flies?

+1 vote
asked Sep 25, 2017 in Polls/Surveys by incontinentjake213 (950 points)
Isn't it scary how time flies?

I mean it's already near the end of September and we only have 3 months left of the year 2017 and we're almost into the new year of 2018.

It seems like yesterday when we just celebrated new years 2017 and had Christmas and now 2018 will be rung in soon.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2017 by Lilly21 (17,970 points)
Yes it is. I can't believe we're half way through the year 2017 already.
0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2017 by gildfire (220 points)
It seems like the year 2017 just got started and now it's December 2017 the last month of the year 2017.

We have just 30 days left of the year 2017 and next month will be the first month of the year 2018. I can't believe we're nearing the end of the year 2017 already and almost to a new year.

It is kind of scary to realize that the years go by so fast.

It seems the older we get the faster time zooms by.

4,187 questions

4,451 answers

18 comments

131,135 users

...