Was 1995 A long Time Ago?

0 votes
asked Jan 10 in Polls/Surveys by Tansinator (1,730 points)
Was 1995 A long Time Ago?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 10 by chad (11,070 points)
To me the year 1995 was a long time ago.

In 1995 I was 7 years old and now i'll be 29 March 8th 2017.

1995 was 22 years ago. A long time ago to me.
0 votes
answered Jan 12 by Cmed (290 points)
Yes 22 years ago was/is a long time ago.

3,359 questions

3,596 answers

18 comments

120,684 users

...