Do You Think A Year goes by fast or slow?

0 votes
asked Jan 10, 2017 in Polls/Surveys by Curtis (240 points)
In your opinion does a year go by fast or does it go by slow for you?

For me a year goes by way too fast.

I mean we're already 9 almost 10 days into the new year 2017 already.

Seems like it was only a few minutes ago we rang in the new year 2017.

Just blink and it'll be 2018 next.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2017 by Emma (260 points)
Yes a year goes by way too fast.
0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by RexT (170 points)
It goes by too slow for me.

6,575 questions

6,857 answers

22 comments

152,327 users

...